Quantity Surveyor
Testimonials
Jonathan Myers
Cost efficiency and reliability are the words that define E Tax Depreciation Schedules and their depreciation report work approach. - Jonathan Myers
Chris Atkins
E Tax Depreciation Schedules can reap between the lines and numbers. They draw on their rich experience and superior subject matter - Chris Atkins

Privacy Policy

1. E Tax Depreciation Schedules accepts and shares the concern of privacy protection. This website policy stipulates how your personal information is collected, used and shared. We are committed to adhere by the National Privacy Principles and our systems pertaining to personal information are crafted to make certain that you are fully sheltered under Australian privacy laws.

2. We collect personal information via emails you send us or through queries that you submit to us or when you subscribe to any of the services via our website. Subject to paragraph 3, we will not collate or preserve any personal information on any individual person except that person has particularly provided this personal information to us.

3. If you specifically provide personal information of other persons to us for the purpose of utilizing our services to communicate with them, we will preserve this information on your behalf.

4. We could disclose your personal information where you have allowed to us doing so. We might also be required or approved by law to disclose your personal information. We also use 3rd party services to track anonymous handling of the E Tax Depreciation Schedules website along with technical details exposed by your web browser. The E Tax Depreciation Schedules website contains 3rd Party code from Twitter, Google Plus, Facebook and Google Analytics which may track your use of this site. E Tax Depreciation Schedules’s use of Google AdWords Remarketing Lists could use a cookie to target marketing material to you on Google and other third-party sites across the Internet. Cookies are not meant to capture or track any personal information and cannot recognize you as an individual. You may elect to not accept cookies on your browser if you wish to. If you wish, you can choose opting out of this target by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative opt-out page. If you furnish us with your email address, we will add you to our email mailing list managed by the concerned marketing email managing company. If your email client permits, your communications with our newsletters will be tracked for marketing reasons. All marketing email is can be unsubscribed from if you alter your decision at anytime.

5. You can scrutinize the personal information that you have furnished at any time. You can also update any information that we have stored or alter any option pertaining to the sharing or utilization of that information.

6. You may also at any time demand deletion of all personal information we have stored on your behalf from our database. Excluding to the degree that we are supposed to preserve information for billing purpose or by law, we will swiftly comply with any such application to delete such information from our database. We cannot however guarantee deletion of the information stored in this request if the details do not match with those stored in our records

7. We will make certain that all personal details are taken off in a suitable manner to safeguard your rights of privacy. We will make sure that all information is kept safe, protected and is only utilized in accordance with the reason for which it is provided or otherwise as authorized by you

8. This privacy policy is subject to alteration without notice. Please ensure that you re-read this document before any instance of furnishing us information.

9. If you have any queries relating to this privacy policy please contact us.

If at any time you have questions regarding this Privacy Policy or any practices or dealings relating to this site then please do get in touch with us on Email:
Tax Depreciation Schedule by Licensed Quantity Surveyors
We proffer the best price for getting your depreciation report computed. Our profound Surveyors will revert to you within 24 hours of your request.